Cookie Img
     Send SMS
Home » Products » Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies » Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Product Code : 01
Product Description

To cater to the increasing demands of cables, we are persistently manufacturing and supplying a quality range of Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies. These are used for transmitting data signals in telecom industries. Our expert workforce manufactures these assemblies using finest quality materials, sourced from the reputed vendors. We make available these Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies to our clients in different diameters and lengths as per their requirements.

Features:

  • High tensile strength

  • Excellent insulation

  • Flexible



There are a variety of fibre optic cable assemblies such as:

  • ST Connectors: These are common connectors for multimode fibres and comprise of slotted bayonet type connector with long ferrule.

  • FC Connectors: These are extremely popular with single mode fibres and are generally screw on type connectors.

  • SC Connectors: These are push or pull type connectors that can be utilized with duplex fibre construction.

  • LC Connectors: Like the ST connector, the LT connectors too are ideal for multimode fibres, but have a ferrule that is half the size.   

  • MT-RJ Connectors: These connectors are figured for duplex fibers, where both fibers are enclosed within one ferrule.

  • MU Connectors: These are also push or pull style connectors, but have a ferrule size that is half of the SC connectors.


INTEL CABLE INDUSTRIES

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Contact Details
INTEL CABLE INDUSTRIES All Rights Reserved.